* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *To work in UK as like H1B in USA, you need a UK Tier 2 general work visa. To apply for this you need a CoS from the reputed companies in around the UK. We provide UK company sponsorship thereby you can work in UK for 3 years and above.*
We are highly reputed consultancy providers located in Hyderabad to provide the UK Tier 2 General work visa
Working professionals with 3 years of exp in niche technology or Btech/Mtech/MCA passouts having 3 to 4 years of gap are interested/ dreaming to work in abroad can contact us for more details

What is a Work Visa?
A work visa entitles a non-citizen to live and work in other countries.

Types of Work Visas
There are several different categories of work visas for those wishing to come to the United States to work.

H Visas
The H-1B visa is for workers with specialized knowledge and an educational level of at least a bachelor's degree. Workers in this category include doctors, lawyers, and teachers.

The H-1C visa is for nurses who are serving in understaffed areas, as determined by USCIS.

The H-2A visa is for temporary, agricultural workers and farm labor.

The H-2B visa is for temporary or seasonal non-agricultural workers.

The H-3 visa is for non-medical or academic (student) trainees.

The H-4 visa is for the spouses and dependents of H-1B visa holders. It does not authorize them to work.

L Visas
The L visa class is for intercompany transfers. The employee must have been employed for at least one year abroad and will be employed by the same or a subsidiary of the foreign company in the United States. This visa is for those employed in an executive or managerial position.

O Visas
The O-1 visa is for individuals with extraordinary talent in the arts, sciences, education, athletics, or business; it also applies for those who have great achievements in the film or television industry.

The O-2 visa is for employees of O-1 visa holders and who are essential to their performance in the United States.

P Visas
P visas are granted to athletes, musicians, artists and entertainers.

The P-1 visa is for athletes.
The P-2 visa is for artists and entertainers who will perform in the US as a part of a reciprocal exchange program such as Actors' Equity.
The P-3 visa is for artists and entertainers who are performing in a culturally unique program, such as a particular religion or national entity.
The P-4 visa is for the spouses and dependents of P visa holders.

Q Visas
The Q-1 visa is for participants in a cultural exchange program sharing the history, traditions, and culture of the foreign country.

what is tier 2 work visa:
1. Overview
You can apply for a Tier 2 (General) visa if:

youíve been offered a skilled job in the UK
youíre from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland
Getting sponsored
You need to be sponsored - i.e. have a certificate of sponsorship from a licensed sponsor - before you can apply to come to the UK to work.
The work you do in the UK must relate to the work of your sponsor organization.

How long it will take
You can apply for a visa up to 3 months before your date of travel to the UK.
You should get a decision on your visa within 3 weeks.
You can check the guide processing times to find out how long getting a visa might take in your country.

How long you can stay
You can come to the UK with a Tier 2 (General) visa for a maximum of 5 years and 14 days, or the time given on your certificate of sponsorship plus 1 month, whichever is shorter.
Your stay must start no more than 14 days before the start date on your certificate of sponsorship.
You can apply to extend this visa for up to another 5 years, as long as your total stay is not more than 6 years.

What you can and canít do
You can:

work for your sponsor in the job described in your certificate of sponsorship
do a second job in the same sector and at the same level as your main job for up to 20 hours per week
do a job which has a shortage of workers in the UK for up to 20 hours per week
do voluntary work
study as long as it doesnít interfere with the job youíre sponsored for
travel abroad and return to the UK
bring family members with you
You canít:

own more than 10% of your sponsorís shares (unless you earn more than £153,500 a year)
get public funds
start working before you get the visa
apply for a second job until youíve started working for your sponsor
Youíll need to make a new application if you want to do a second job thatís not in the same sector as your main job.


Contact address:
Magnific IT Consultancy
Call: +91-9985201444
mail:info@magnificitconsulting.com
Website:UK Tier 2 Job Visa- UK Tier 2 Work Permit: UK Visa Consultant In Hyderabad,India